English (Surgery)
Belsey Mark IV repair
DEF: Operative technique used in GERD(Gastro-esophageal reflux disease), a restoration of LES(Lower esophageal sphincter) to an intra abdominal position.
French (Chirurgie)
technique Belsey Mark IV [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Belsey Mark IV - Relevé dans l'Encyclopédie médico-chirurgicale (EMDIG, vol. 1, no 40250, page 14).