English (The Esophagus)
esophagitis [correct]
DEF: Inflammation of the esophagus.
French (Oesophage)
œsophagite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflammation de l'œsophage.
Spanish (Esófago)
esofagitis [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inflamación del esófago.