English (Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
esophagostomy [correct]
DEF: Surgical formation of an opening into the esophagus.
French (Chirurgie ORL)
œsophagostomie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Abouchement chirurgical de l'œsophage à la peau.