English (Muscles and Tendons; Digestive Tract)
cardiac sphincter [correct]; cardioesophageal sphincter [correct]
DEF: Well-developed oblique muscle fibers near the cardiac orifice of the stomach, where they are continuous with the deep circular fibers of the esophagus.
French (Muscles et tendons; Appareil digestif)
sphincter cardial [nom masculin]