English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
panendoscope [correct]
DEF: A flexible endoscope capable of examining the esophagus, stomach, and proximal duodenum.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
panendoscope [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Endoscope flexible qui permet de voir en même temps la vessie et l'urètre.