English (Food Industries; Meats and Meat Industries)
weasand meat [correct]
OBS: By-product from meat animals, mostly esophagus.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
viande d'œsophage [correct, nom féminin]