English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
nasal drip [correct]
DEF: A method of giving fluid slowly to dehydrated infants through a catheter inserted into the nose and pushed down into the esophagus.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
goutte-à-goutte nasal [correct, nom masculin]