English (Trade Names; Chemical Elements and Compounds; Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
Asbestine® [correct, marque de commerce, uniformisé]
OBS: ... used for a finely fibrous variety of talc used esp. as a filler for rubber and paper and as an extender and white pigment in paints.
OBS: Asbestine®: A trademark of International Pulp Company.
OBS: Asbestine®: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments et composés chimiques; Peintures et vernis (Industries))
Asbestine® [correct, marque de commerce, uniformisé]
OBS: Marque pour un silicate de magnésium fibreux pour caoutchouc et peinture.
OBS: Asbestine® : Marque de commerce de la société International Pulp Company.
OBS: Asbestine® : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).