English (Botany)
milkwort [correct]
DEF: A plant of the genus Polygala; esp. a European plant(P. vulgaris) formerly reputed to promote human lactation.
French (Botanique)
Polygala vulgaris [latin]
OBS: polygala : plante ligneuse ou herbacée, suivant les espèces, vivace ou annuelle [...] famille des polygalacées.