English (Animal Diseases)
botryomycosis [correct]
DEF: A chronic infectious disease, esp. of horses, marked by small hard tumorous growths in the lungs, and often in the scrotal region of gelded animals.
French (Maladies des animaux)
botryomycose [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Chez les animaux, la botryomycose comprend : la funiculite, ou champignon de castration du cheval; les abcès chroniques à paroi épaisse trouvés chez le cheval, le bœuf et le porc [...]