English (Natural Construction Materials; Interior Covering Materials)
knotty pine [correct]
DEF: Pine wood marked by an esp. decorative distribution of knots when finished for use unpainted esp. on walls or ceilings.
French (Matériaux de construction naturels; Revêtements intérieurs)
pin noueux [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Revêtement mural en bois de pin dont les nœuds sont particulièrement apparents.