English (Law (various); Phraseology)
varia legislation [voir observation]
CONT: [The Registrar] must ensure that the necessary processes in place meet all the statutory requirements, that they are understood by Members and staff and that the varia legislation is applied in a fair and equitable manner.
OBS: varia : Latin, neuter plural of varius various. A collection or miscellany, esp. of literary works.
French (Droit (divers); Phraséologie)
ensemble de la législation [proposition, nom masculin]