English (Pottery)
raku ware [correct]
DEF: A soft low-fire, lead-glazed, and often hand-modeled Japanese pottery used since the 16th century especially for tea bowls.
French (Poteries)
raku [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Poterie noire cuite à basse température.