English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Esperanto [correct]
DEF: An artificial language invented in 1887 by L.L. Zamenhof, a Polish physician and philologist, and intended for international use. It is based on word roots common to the major European languages.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
espéranto [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langue auxiliaire internationale créée vers 1887 par L.L. Zamenhof.