English (IT Security; Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law)
electronic espionage [correct]; electronic spying [correct]
CONT: Amid all the current allegations that Canada has been conducting electronic espionage against its allies, word in the intelligence community is that some of those allies have been intercepting Canadian secrets-even when they weren’t looking for them.
French (Sécurité des TI; Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle)
espionnage électronique [nom masculin]