English (Advertising Media; Audiovisual Journalism)
men’s magazine
OBS: based on their editorial approach, magazines may be identified in broad categories as follows :(...)--as Esquire, True, Playboy
French (Supports publicitaires; Presse audiovisuelle)
magazine masculin
OBS: en regard de la presse féminine, il n'existe guère, en France, de -- à forte diffusion.