English (Artificial Intelligence; Software)
synchronous and match mode [correct]
CONT: The approach used in ESS(Electronic Switching System) is to duplicate the processor and run one and all or part of the second processor as a backup.... Both processors are run on the so-called synchronous and match mode, wherein each processor's call store input registers are compared by the matcher in the maintenance center.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Logiciels)
mode de couplage synchronique [proposition, nom masculin]