English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
executive support system [correct]; ESS [correct]
CONT: ESS provides an avionics system designer with a mechanism for developing and testing several avionic core configurations as well as develop avionic simulation and application modules.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
système ESS [proposition, nom masculin]