English (Mining Operations; Special-Language Phraseology)
affect the result of [correct, locution verbale]
OBS: Essay, test or valuation.
OBS: With respect to a mine.
French (Exploitation minière; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
influencer le résultat de [locution verbale]
OBS: Essai, épreuve ou évaluation.