English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling)
postage stamp essay
DEF: Limited printing, in various colours or on different kinds of paper, in order to determine the final design of the stamp.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Timbres et oblitération)
essai de timbres-poste [nom masculin]