English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General))
household technology
CONT: In one essay, author Cohen employs the social history techniques discussed previously to challenge prevailing assumptions about the impact of the industrial revolution on household technology.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités))
technologie ménagère [proposition, nom féminin]