English (Electric Motors)
double-winding motor; dual wound motor [correct, voir observation]
CONT: The motor (...) can be replaced by a double-winding two-speed motor (...)
OBS: for "dual wound motor" : Currently, the PAM motor, although in essence a single-winding induction motor, is now firmly established as a two-speed motor; and the technical and commercial arguments for its use as a two-speed motor are so overwhelming that it becomes difficult anymore to justify the use of dual wound motors.
French (Moteurs électriques)
moteur à double enroulement [correct]
CONT: (...) ce moteur peut être remplacé par un moteur à deux vitesses, à double enroulement (...)