English (Beverages; Distilling Industries (Food Ind.))
bathtub gin [correct]
DEF: A homemade spirit concocted from raw alcohol, water, essence and essential oils.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation); Distillerie (Alimentation))
gin fabriqué clandestinement [proposition, nom masculin]; gin de fabrication clandestine [proposition, nom masculin]