English (Electric Power Distribution)
monitorable bus [correct]
OBS: the MONITORABLE ESSENTIAL AC BUS, located in the forward electrical load centre, distributes 115-Vac, 400-Hz, three-phase power to the essential bus circuits.
French (Distribution électrique)
barre contrôlée