English (Aircraft Systems)
essential circuit [correct, normalisé]
OBS: essential circuit : term standardized by ISO.
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
circuit essentiel [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: circuit essentiel: terme normalisé par ISO.