English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
universal joint task list [correct]; UJTL [correct]
CONT: The universal joint task list... serves as a common language and common reference system for joint force commanders, combat support agencies, operational planners, combat developers, and trainers to communicate mission requirements. It is the basic language for development of a joint mission essential task list(JMETL) or agency mission essential task list(AMETL) that identifies required capabilities for mission success.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
liste universelle des tâches interarmées [proposition, nom féminin]