English (Training of Personnel; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
subject-matter expertise [correct]
CONT: Essential Skills research : Quality Control Reviewing. The objective is to ensure, from a subject-matter expertise perspective, that raw interview data and final Essential Skills are of high quality.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
expertise dans le domaine [proposition, nom féminin]; compétence dans le domaine [proposition, nom féminin]