English (Operating Systems (Software))
makefile [correct]
CONT: Read the makefile and any other file.
OBS: The make utility on the Unix operating system. The user creates a "makefile" which describes how files are produced and what files are essential to a process, and then the "make" utility will determine the tasks that need to be accomplished and the order in which they must be done. The utility is also able to deal with document preparation.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
façonneur des fichiers [proposition, nom masculin]