English (Ground-Drilling Facilities (Mining))
combination rig [correct]
DEF: A light rig that combines the essential elements of both the rotary and the cable-tool rig...
French (Installations de forage minier)
installation de forage combinée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Installation comprenant une machine rotary et une machine au câble.