English (Software)
software requirements specification [correct]; SRS [correct]
DEF: Documentation of the essential requirements(i. e., functions, performance, design constraints, and attributes) of the software and its external interfaces.
French (Logiciels)
spécification des exigences du logiciel [proposition, nom féminin]