English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Medication)
ketanserin [correct]
OBS: Ketanserin is effective in lowering blood pressure in essential hypertension. It also inhibits platelet aggregation. It is well tolerated and is particularly effective in older patients.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H22FN3O3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Médicaments)
kétansérine [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Inhibiteur de la sérotonine à action antihypertensive et antidépressive.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H22FN3O3
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Medicamentos)
ketanserina [nom féminin]