English (The Product (Marketing))
product labelling [correct]
CONT: Federal legislation governing product labelling requires all products to include essential information in English and French, in other words, the generic name of the product, the ingredients, the manufacturer's address and any health or safety information.
French (Produit (Commercialisation))
étiquetage des produits [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: La législation canadienne sur l'étiquetage exige que sur tous les produits, les renseignements essentiels soient imprimés en français et en anglais : le nom générique du produit, sa composition, l'adresse du fabricant et les renseignements relatifs à la santé et à la sécurité.