English (Recruiting of Personnel; Federal Administration)
fully assessed pool [correct]
DEF: A repository of persons who, in addition to having met all the essential qualifications, have been assessed on all the other merit criteria of the position(s) for which they were assessed.
French (Recrutement du personnel; Administration fédérale)
bassin de candidats entièrement évalués [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Liste de personnes qui, en plus de posséder toutes les qualifications essentielles, ont été évaluées au regard de tous les autres critères de mérite du ou des postes pour lesquels on les a évaluées.