English (Parks and Botanical Gardens; Air Conditioning and Heating)
ceiling vent
OBS: note the number and location of the venting windows and be sure they’ll provide cross-ventilation throughout the coach. Ceiling vents help, and a power vent over the range is just about essential.
French (Parcs et jardins botaniques; Conditionnement de l'air et chauffage)
trappe d'aération
OBS: les lanterneaux sont soit des ouvertures pratiquées dans les parois verticales juste sous le toit, soit, des trappes d'aération dans le toit lui-même et dont l'ouverture est réglable.