English (Organization Planning; Federal Administration; Special-Language Phraseology)
amendment to an essential services agreement [correct]
CONT: An amendment to an essential services agreement comes into force on the day the agreement containing the amendment is signed by the parties or, in the case of an amendment made by order of the Board under subsection 127(3), the day the order was made. [Public Service Modernization Act, 2003]
French (Planification d'organisation; Administration fédérale; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
modification d'une entente sur les services essentiels [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La modification de l'entente sur les services essentiels entre en vigueur à la date de la signature par les parties de l'entente la comportant ou, dans le cas où elle est faite par une ordonnance prise au titre du paragraphe 127(3), à la date de celle-ci. [Loi sur la modernisation de la fonction publique, 2003]