English (Emergency Management)
resources board [correct]
DEF: A record of a survey carried out to determine the availability of accommodation, materials, equipment of personnel essential to the development of civil emergency plans.
OBS: Term officially recognized by the Emergency Preparedness Committee.
French (Gestion des urgences)
tableau des ressources [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Dossier concernant une étude entreprise afin de déterminer les disponibilités en matière de logements, de matériel, d'équipement et de personnel essentiels au progrès de la planification civile d'urgence.
OBS: Terme adopté par le comité d'uniformisation de la protection civile.