English (Labour and Employment)
certified worker [correct]
DEF: A tradesperson or a professional that has the essential knowledge and skills of a specified domain necessary for safe and appropriate practice of the trade or profession.
French (Travail et emploi)
travailleur accrédité [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Ouvrier ou professionnel qui a les connaissances et les compétences essentielles dans un domaine particulier afin d’exercer son métier ou sa profession en toute sécurité et avec compétence.