English (School and School-Related Administration)
applied course [correct]
DEF: A course [that] focuses on the essential concepts of a subject, and develops students’ knowledge and skills through practical applications and concrete examples.
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
cours appliqué [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Cours [qui] repose sur les applications pratiques et les exemples concrets tout en présentant les concepts essentiels de la discipline.