English (Environmental Management)
land use project [correct]
CONT: The Atlas is thus more than an inventory of all the species breeding in Québec, whose capacity for regeneration depends, of course, on the state of ecosystems; it is a fund of essential data for any land use project, since Québec' s breeding bird species are associated with habitats which are highly diversified, essential to their survival, and necessary to the maintenance of the quality of our environment.
French (Gestion environnementale)
projet d'aménagement [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Il renferme des données indispensables pour tout projet d'aménagement, car les oiseaux qui nichent au Québec sont associés à des habitats à la fois très diversifiés, essentiels à leur survie et nécessaires au maintien de la qualité de notre environnement.