English (Education (General))
resource [correct]
CONT: Resources are essential to get our work done. The four main types are : material resources, human resources, financial resources and time.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités))
ressource [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Ressources [...] Données, moyens, possibilités habituellement de quatre types : humaines, matérielles, financières et temporelle.