English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour Relations)
essential work [correct]
OBS: to machinery, equipment or plant
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Relations du travail)
travaux indispensables [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: sur l'équipement