English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries); Blasting (Construction); Blasting Work (Mining); Bombs and Grenades)
gelled slurry explosive [correct]; GSX [correct]
CONT: Gelled slurry explosives... consist essentially of thickened aqueous solutions of ammonium and alkali nitrates along with suspended inclusions of nitrate salts and an appropriate selection of sensitizers, energetic fuels and other modifying additives.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries); Dynamitage (Construction); Travail aux explosifs (Exploitation minière); Bombes et grenades)
explosif en bouillie gélifiée [proposition, nom masculin]