English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
assisted negotiation [correct]
CONT: Assisted negotiation essentially entails the use of technological tools meant to enable communication, the development of agendas, engagement in discussions, the identification of possible solutions and the creation of agreements.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
négociation assistée [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: négociation assistée : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).