English (Marketing Research; Corporate Economics)
firmographics [correct]; firm demographics [correct]; emporographics
CONT: Firmographics are descriptive attributes of firms that can be used to aggregate individual firms into meaningful market segments. They describe businesses, non-profits, and governmental entities. Essentially, firmographics are to businesses and organizations what demographics are to people.
French (Étude du marché; Économie de l'entreprise)
démographie des entreprises [correct, nom féminin]; firmographie [à éviter, calque, nom féminin]