English (Trade Names; Black Products (Petroleum))
Galena Tramo EP™ [marque de commerce]
OBS: Galena Tramo EP uses a soap-thickened high viscosity index oil developed expressly for the lubrication of diesel locomotive traction motor gear drives. Galena Tramo EP - Traction Motor Gear Lubricant.
OBS: EP: abbreviation for extreme pressure.
OBS: A trademark of Esso.
French (Appellations commerciales; Produits noirs (Pétrole))
Galena Tramo EP [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Galena Tramo EP - Lubrifiant [de la société Esso] pour engrenages de moteurs de traction.
OBS: EP : abréviation de extrême pression.
OBS: Galena Tramo EPMC : Marque de commerce de la société Esso.