English (Botany)
devil’s bit [correct]; blazing star [correct]; fairy wand [correct]; false unicorn root [correct]; false unicorn [correct]; false unicorn plant [correct]
DEF: Wildflower of Est North America, very small plant with white flowers in a slender spikelike raceme of the Lily family.
French (Botanique)
chamaelire doré [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Fleur sauvage de l'Est de l'Amérique du Nord à très petites fleurs blanches en une grappe grêle spiciforme de la famille des Liliacées.