English (Military Administration; Military Strategy)
exercise control [correct, nom, OTAN, normalisé]; EXCON [correct, nom, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: exercise control; EXCON: designations standardized by NATO.
CONT: Roles and responsibilities of the exercise control(EXCON) … provides a clear plan for how to establish an EXCON team that can properly direct and control an exercise …
French (Administration militaire; Stratégie militaire)
contrôle de l'exercice [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: contrôle de l'exercice : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.