English (Labour Disputes; Transfer of Personnel)
deployment complaint [correct]
CONT: When a deployment complaint is received, the Commission's Registrar acknowledges receipt and refers the case to a deployment investigator.... As with the departmental review, the purpose of the Commission's deployment investigation is to establish whether the deployment was not authorized by or made in accordance with the PSEA [Public Service Employment Act], or constituted an abuse of authority.
French (Conflits du travail; Mobilité du personnel)
plainte liée à une mutation [correct, nom féminin]