English (Language)
jargonaut
DEF: A person who coins a piece of net slang or jargon with the express purpose of trying to get it into Jargon Watch.(This word was chosen during an impromptu contest run on alt. wired to coin such a term.)
OBS: Source Wired, August 1994, p.30.
French (Linguistique)
jargonaute [proposition]
OBS: Comparer à internaute et infonaute.