English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
manufacturer’s original warranty [correct]; original warranty [correct]
CONT: Some used cars may still be covered by the manufacturer's original warranty, an extended service contract, or by a dealer's used-car warranty. Any used-car warranty should cover 100 percent of the cost of parts and labor.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
garantie du constructeur [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Certaines autos d'occasion sont encore couvertes par la garantie du constructeur, par un contrat de service ou par la garantie d'un vendeur d'autos d'occasion.