English (Astronautics; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
extended duration orbiter
OBS: NASA [National Aeronautics and Space Administration] programme linked to the Shuttle.
French (Astronautique; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
orbiteur longue durée [nom masculin]
Spanish (Astronáutica; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
vehículo orbital de larga duración [nom masculin]