English (Social Problems; Sociology of the Family)
institutional home [correct]
CONT: Family background. With whom was the majority of your childhood spent? 1. both parents, 2. single parent, 3. extended family, 4. foster home, 5. institutional home, 6. residential school.
French (Problèmes sociaux; Sociologie de la famille)
institution [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Ce terme peut recouvrir plusieurs réalités : orphelinat, maison pour [personnes handicapées], etc. [...]