English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
reclining back wardchair [générique]
OBS: E. Reclining back wardchair. ideal for the postoperative patient with limited endurance for sitting in upright position for extended periods.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Réadaptation (Médecine))
fauteuil à dossier entièrement inclinable [spécifique]
OBS: E.le fauteuil (...) à dossier entièrement inclinable donne le confort maximum que l'on puisse demander à un fauteuil roulant.