English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities; Rehabilitation (Medicine))
semi-reclining back wardchair [spécifique]
OBS: E. Semi-reclining back wardchair. ideal for the postoperative patient with limited endurance for sitting in upright position for extended periods.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées; Réadaptation (Médecine))
fauteuil à dossier inclinable [générique]
OBS: E.le fauteuil (...) à dossier (...) inclinable donne le confort maximum que l'on puisse demander à un fauteuil roulant.