English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
slat disagree warning light system
OBS: In addition, a slat disagree warning light system was installed which, when illuminated, indicated that the slat handle and slat position disagree, or the slat are in transit, or the slats have been extended automatically.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
circuit du voyant désaccord bec [proposition, nom masculin]