English (Public Property; Public Utilities (Civil Engineering))
infrastructure facilities [correct, pluriel, normalisé]
OBS: The term "infrastructure facilities" refers to a wide spectrum of tangible public infrastructure as opposed to structures such as farm buildings, churches and private dwellings.
OBS: infrastructure facilities : term standardized by the Canadian Capability-Based Planning Terminology Committee and the Translation Bureau.
French (Propriétés publiques; Services d'utilité publique (Génie civil))
installations infrastructurelles [correct, nom féminin, pluriel, normalisé]
OBS: Le terme «installations infrastructurelles» désigne une vaste gamme d'infrastructures publiques tangibles par opposition aux structures telles que les bâtiments d'une exploitation agricole, les églises ou les maisons d'habitation.
OBS: installations infrastructurelles : terme normalisé par le Comité de terminologie de la planification axée sur les capacités au Canada et le Bureau de la traduction.