English (General Vocabulary)
farundel of land [correct]; rood [correct]; fardel of land [correct]
OBS: Jowitt’s Dictionary of English Law, 1971, pp. 774 and 775, itself by defining "farthing of land, a synonym of "farding deal of land" and "farundel of land" as "the fourth part of an acre of land" then stating that "fartling of land" is a measure apparently distinct from the farding deal or farundel"
French (Vocabulaire général)
quart d'acre [proposition, nom masculin]