English (Pricing (Rail Transport); Pricing (Air Transport))
higher intermediate points
CONT: Higher intermediate points although entered in proper sequence in the "From/To" column are identified as such by being entered also in the "fare calculation" column immediately above the fare to which they apply. They are not encircled to distinguish them...
French (Tarification (Transport par rail); Tarification (Transport aérien))
Points intermédiaires plus élevés [nom masculin]
CONT: Les points intermédiaires plus élevés, bien que déjà portés avec les autres points de l'itinéraire dans la colonne «De/A», doivent également être inscrits, pour être identifiés, dans la colonne «composantes du prix», immédiatement au-dessus du tarif correspondant.