English (Pricing Methods (Hotels); Modes of Transport (Tourism))
stand by fare [correct]
DEF: A special promotional fare offered on a space available basis.
French (Tarification (Hôtellerie); Moyens de transport (Tourisme))
tarif sur disponibilité [correct]; tarif d'attente [correct]