English (Pricing (Rail Transport))
more distant points
CONT: More distant points are not entered in the From/To column but are entered immediately above the appropriate fares in the "Fare Calculation" column and are encircled to show that they are not points on the passenger's itinerary.
French (Tarification (Transport par rail))
points plus distants [nom masculin]
CONT: Les points plus distants ne doivent pas être portés dans la colonne «De/A», mais doivent être inscrits immédiatement au-dessus des tarifs correspondants dans la colonne «Composantes du prix» et entourés d'un cercle pour indiquer qu'ils ne sont pas compris dans l'itinéraire du passager.