English (Food Industries; Breadmaking)
dough consistency [correct]; dough viscosity [correct]
DEF: The thickness or firmness of a dough as measured by a farinograph or a similar instrument and related to handling properties of a dough.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Boulangerie)
consistance de la pâte [correct, nom féminin]; viscosité de la pâte [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: La densité ou la fermeté d'une pâte, mesurée au farinographe ou au moyen d'un instrument similaire et ayant un rapport avec la maniabilité de la pâte.