English (Breadmaking)
farinograph [correct]
DEF: An instrument that mixes flour and water into a dough and produces a record of resistance that the dough offers to the mixing blades.
OBS: Manufactured by Brabender.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Boulangerie)
farinographe [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Instrument utilisé pour enregistrer l'évolution de la consistance de la pâte au cours du pétrissage.
OBS: Fabriqué par Brabender.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.