English (Breadmaking; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
farinograph band width [correct]
DEF: Width of the mixing curve measured in Brabender Units (BU).
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Boulangerie; Techniques industrielles)
largeur de la bande du farinographe [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Largeur de la courbe de pétrissage mesurée en terme d'unités Brabender (BU).
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.