English (Sociology; Political Geography and Geopolitics; Agricultural Economics)
landless [correct, adjectif]
DEF: [Relating] to people... who are prevented from owning the land that they farm by the economic system or by rich people who own a lot[. ]
PHR: landless farmer
PHR: landless peasant
French (Sociologie; Géographie politique et géopolitique; Économie agricole)
sans terre [correct, adjectif]
PHR: agriculteur sans terre
PHR: paysan sans terre