English (Taxation)
farm capital gain [correct]; farm cap gain [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Farm cap gain exempt allowed on PRE-BANK.
French (Fiscalité)
gain en capital agricole [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Exemption de gains en capital agricoles accordée sur une préfaillite.