English (Investment)
syndication authority [correct]
CONT: Loan Syndication Authorities for Banks and Associations... syndication of loans to eligible borrowers are direct loans, not participations... FCS [Farm Credit System] associations have authority to directly engage in syndication to eligible borrowers as long as they comply with all relevant statutory and regulatory requirements that apply to direct loans.
French (Investissements et placements)
partenaire de co-investissement [proposition, nom masculin]