English (Signalling (Rail Transport); Signalling (Road Transport))
farm crossing [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: farm crossing : term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Signalisation (Transport par rail); Signalisation routière)
passage à niveau de ferme [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: passage à niveau de ferme : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.