English (Taxation)
farm disposition [correct]
OBS: Term extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual (TOM) 40(10)0-A1, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Cap gain (capital gain) exempt from PRE-BANK (from other than farm dispositions).
French (Fiscalité)
disposition agricole [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-A), Revenu Canada, 2-1999.
CONT: Exemption de gains en capital accordée sur une préfaillite (autre que disposition agricole).