English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
hard dairy products [correct]
CONT: In a post-regulatory environment, the role of milk brokers may increase. Currently, brokers buy and sell raw milk, cream and condensed milk for dairy producers, handlers, manufacturers, and buy and sell hard dairy products such as cheese, butter, and powder for others.
OBS: includes hard cheeses and milk powder.
OBS: Source : Canadian Journal of Farm Economics, July 1993.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
produits laitiers solides [proposition, nom masculin]