English (Power Transmission Techniques; Wind Energy; Solar Energy)
grid connection [correct]; network connection [correct]
DEF: The hooking-up of a wind farm or photovoltaic solar system to an electric utility network.
French (Techniques de transport de l'énergie; Énergie éolienne; Énergie solaire)
raccordement au réseau [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Connexion d'une centrale éolienne ou solaire à un réseau électrique.
Spanish (Técnicas de transmisión de energía; Energía eólica; Energía solar)
conexión a la red [correct, nom féminin]